4° CIUDAD DEL ESTE INDEPENDENT FILM FESTIVAL

Selection 2019

INSHA ALLAH.jpg
HEGEL'S ANGEL.jpg
La Petite Mort.jpg
Freigang.jpg

4° CEIFF - CIUDAD DEL ESTE INDEPENDENT FILM FESTIVAL

 

FICTION SHORT FILM

A SCENE. MEELAD MOAPHI - CANADA

BRIEF ENCOUNTER. DIMITRIS PANAKIS – GREECE

DET VIKTIGASTE NU ÄR ATT MÅ DÅLIGT. BJÖRN PERBORG - SWEDEN

DREAM FOR HAPPINESS. IRINA VELICHKOVA – BULGARIA

KISSING YOU ON THE HONEY. KHALIL CHERTI - FRANCE

ONE DAY AT THE SEA. JONATHAN BORGEL – FRANCE

SENTIR TUS BRAZOS ROTOS. EMILIA RUIZ – SPAIN           

THE COMPLICITY. JORDAN RIVEROS – PARAGUAY

THEATRUM MAGICUM. MARCIN GIZYCKI - POLAND

THREE BLADES. MATTHIEU MAUNIER-ROSSI – FRANCE

YARA. SEAN WIRZ - SWITZERLAND

              

FICTION FEATURE FILM

BOLIVAR'S HEART. LEONEL GONZALEZ – MEXICO

GUI QU LAI XI. WEN LI – CHINA 

INSHA ALLAH. SEERKATCHI PACKIL PANDIAN BHASKARAN - INDIA

PHANTOM MARY. ANIELLO DE ANGELIS - UNITED STATES

BOLIVAR'S HEART. LEONEL GONZALEZ – MEXICO

WE ARE THANKFUL. JOSHUA MAGOR - SOUTH AFRICA

WHERE DID I COME FROM? WHO AM I? WHERE WILL I GO TO? AND YOU ARE… . KAZUYA KITAO - JAPAN

 

EXPERIMENTAL FEATURE FILM

HEGEL'S ANGEL. SIMONE RAPISARDA CASANOVA - HAITI

NOSTALGIA FOR EXISTING WITHOUT DELAY. SLAWOMIR MILEWSKI - POLAND

Children of Spring. Dusan Solomun - Germany

DOCUMENTARY FEATURE FILM

CAROUSEL. MIKKO LAAKSONEN - FINLAND

CARVING THE DIVINE. YUJIRO SEKI - JAPAN

CHECKER TOBI UND DAS GEHEIMNIS UNSERES PLANETEN. MARTIN TISCHNER - GERMANY

LA PETITE MORT. ANNIE GISLER - SWITZERLAND

LIVING ON THE EDGE - DEGLAMOURIZING BOLLYWOOD. OPENDER CHANANA - INDIA

STUDENT FEATURE FILM

27 FEBRUAR. MARIE-THÉRÈSE JAKOUBEK – AUSTRIA

FREIGANG. MARTIN WINTER - GERMANY

PUT IT IN THE AIR. ANDRES ZUÑIGA - PARAGUAY

EXPERIMENTAL SHORT FILM

CONQUERING THE WHOLE HOUSE. BASTIAN CORDOBA. ARGENTINA

OUR GREAT CD. MARCOS ASTORGA – CHILE

PREMIER ACT. AGATHE RIEDINGER - FRANCE

SATURATION. PERRINE LIÉVOIS – FRANCE

THE STONE GUEST. MARINA FOMENKO – RUSSIA

 

ANIMATION SHORT FILM

ACETATE. HILDA FUENTES – MEXICO

ICONS. RONNIE CRAMER - UNITED STATES

RAYMONDE OR THE VERTICAL ESCAPE. SARAH VAN DEN BOOM - FRANCE

ROUGHHOUSE. JONATHAN HODGSON - UNITED KINGDOM

TRAP. PAUL JAMES - NEW ZEALAND

DOCUMENTARY SHORT FILM

BLIND. NESTOR SAENZ CAMPOS - MEXICO

DISCONNECTED FROM CELL PHONE. ANNA DURANDO - COLOMBIA

MIGNON. KATALIN OLÁH & SÁNDOR CSUKÁS – HUNGARY

MOTORCYCLE FOR MARADONA. ALEXANDER KOMISARCHUK - BELARUS

OLOWE UND ICH. CHRISTINA RULOFF – SWITZERLAND  

THE SMOKE OF THE CIGARETTE. AMBAR SEPULVEDA – MEXICO

 

STUDENT SHORT FILM

HER EXIT, CHEKHOV STYLE. ALEKSANDRA ARTEMEVA - RUSSIAN FEDERATION

I AM MACKENZIE. ARTEMIS ANASTASIADOU - UNITED STATES

NUCLEUS. TOBIAS BIESEKE – GERMANY

SYNCHRONICITY. MICHELLE BRAND - UNITED KINGDOM

THE GREAT FREEDOM. CAMILA ROLDAN – GUATEMALA

TOUCH ME. EILEEN BYRNE - GERMANY

 

MUSICAL VIDEO

I NEED YOU. FRANCISCA CISTERNAS - CHILE

LEADING ME STRAIGHT. BURKE HEFFNER - UNITED STATES

LOWER THE PRESSURE. JASON MORA - PARAGUAY

SOAP AND SKIN – ITALY AND (THIS IS) WATER. IOAN GAVRIEL & ANJA FRANZISKA PLASCHG - AUSTRIA

SUNKISSED 3. AJITESH SHARMA - INDIA

A Scene.jpg
Conquering the whole house.jpg
Trap.jpg
BLIND.jpg
This site was designed with the
.com
website builder. Create your website today.
Start Now